team
team
Robin Berlinsky
Chief Executive Officer
Robin Berlinsky
Chief Executive Officer
- Email:[email protected]
Ann Birdseye
Curriculum Coach
Ann Birdseye
Curriculum Coach
- Email:[email protected]
Robin Boston
Curriculum Coach
Robin Boston
Curriculum Coach
- Email:[email protected]
Chelsea Gold
Sr. Support Specialist
Chelsea Gold
Sr. Support Specialist
- Email:[email protected]
Kendall James
Curriculum Coach
Kendall James
Curriculum Coach
- Email:[email protected]
Starr Jordan
Director of Out-of-School Programs
Starr Jordan
Director of Out-of-School Programs
- Email:[email protected]
Sierra Jung
Director of In-School Education
Sierra Jung
Director of In-School Education
- Email:[email protected]
Kari Maastricht
Director of Operations
Kari Maastricht
Director of Operations
- Email:[email protected]
Melissa McKenzie
Program Administrator
Melissa McKenzie
Program Administrator
- Email:[email protected]
Eva Rutiri
Director of YEScarolina
Eva Rutiri
Director of YEScarolina
- Email:[email protected]
Lauren Silver
Program Coordinator
Lauren Silver
Program Coordinator
- Email:[email protected]
Bailey Williams
Operations Coordinator
Bailey Williams
Operations Coordinator
- Email:[email protected]
Art Powers
Mascot
Art Powers
Mascot
camp
Seasonal Staff
Haneefah Hicks
Allendale County Summer Camp Champion
Haneefah Hicks
Allendale County Summer Camp Champion
Cheryl Savage
Allendale County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Willie Johnson
Allendale County Summer Camp Champion
Jessica Pym
Barnwell County Afterschool & Summer Camp Champion
David Bonezzi
Barnwell County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Brandie Stanfield
Bamberg County Afterschool & Summer Camp Champion
Scott Stevenson
Bamberg County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Gabbi Pace
Berkeley County Afterschool Club Champion
Gabbi Pace
Berkeley County Afterschool Club Champion
MyKeida Middleton
Calhoun County Summer Camp Champion
Simone Liberty
Calhoun County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Elizabeth Hoy
Charleston County Afterschool Club Champion
Shamekia Oliver
Clarendon County Summer Camp Champion
Michael Antonelli
Clarendon County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Stacy Holmes
Colleton County Summer Camp Champion
Fiona Atkinson
Colleton County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Julia Lee
Hampton County Afterschool Club Champion
Margaret Sparrow
Hampton County Afterschool and Summer Camp Champion
Genese Gee-Schmidtke
Hampton County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Joy McFarland
Jasper County Summer Camp Champion
Bethany Gray
Jasper County Summer Camp Champion
Robin Fountain
Jasper County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Samarrow Pelzer
Orangeburg County Summer Camp Champion
Angelia Jackson
Orangeburg County Summer WOOHOO Crew
Jessica Merritt
Sumter County Summer Camp Champion
Nakeisha Daniel
Sumter County Summer WOOHOO Crew
board
Board of Directors
John Mistretta
ECM Board Chair; Founder & President Mistretta Leadership Group
Tui Allen
ECM Board Vice Chair; VP of Product and Design, Ampla Financial Technologies
Christopher Ibsen
ECM Board Treasurer; President Dolphin Architects & Builders
Dr. Clifford Fulmore
ECM Board Secretary; Former President of the South Carolina PTA
Dr. Donald Gordon
Executive Director The Riley Institute
Brandy Incorvia
Administrator of Educational Programs Santee Cooper
Dr. Anthony Dixon
Berkeley County School District Superintendent
Anita Huggins
Charleston County School District Superintendent
Douglas Kirkman
Founder of Unity Real Estate Partners
Barbara Nwokike
South Carolina Arts Commission
Dr. William "Shane" Robbins
Superintendent Dorchester 2 School District
Scott Shanklin-Peterson
Senior Fellow in the Arts Management Program, College of Charleston
Honorable William S. Cogswell, Jr. (Designee Mindy Sturm)
Mayor City of Charleston (Director at City of Charleston Mayor's Office for Children, Youth and Families)
Steve Swanson
Director, Quick Sort RX
Trey Tezza
Co-Founder of Find My Path
Allison Van Diest
Product Marketing Vice President Blackbaud
Dr. Fran Welch
College of Charleston Dean/ School of Education
Brittany Westbrook
President DeLoache Family Foundation
Kathleen Wright
Past President Arts, etc.